Valerie Lynn Marsella
Valerie L. Marsella
Last updated: May 13, 2021

Valerie L. Marsella

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1851686232

Valerie L. Marsella PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 280 Smith North Avenue 700 in Saint Paul, MN 55102. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851686232. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 241-3000. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.

Procedures Performed by Valerie L. Marsella

Medicare Enrollment

Valerie L. Marsella is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Allina Health System

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated practices

Allina Health Woodbury Clinic
8675 Valley Creek Road
Woodbury, 55125 MN
(651) 241-3000
Lufkin Eye Clinic PA
280 Smith Avenue North
St. Paul, 55102 MN
(651) 292-8200
Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates
3433 Broadway Street Northeast
Minneapolis, 55413 MN
(651) 312-1500
Allina Health Weight Management - United
280 Smith Avenue North
St. Paul, 55102 MN
(651) 241-6600

Affiliated hospitals

ALLINA UNITED HOSPITAL
333 NORTH SMITH AVENUE
SAINT PAUL, 55102 MN
(651) 241-8810

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 47 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kelly Van Dyke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2720 Fairview Avenue North Suite 100 Roseville, 55113, MN
Natalie Kristen Kerns
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45 10th Street West Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Jessica Fedie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 250 Bon Air Road Greenbrae, 94904, CA
Jessica F. Jandric
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1026 West 7th Street St Paul, 55102, MN
Ayla Jane Jurchisin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 Smith Avenue North Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Kathryn M. Loeffler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310 Smith Avenue North Suite 370 Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Demitri Nichelle Gockel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 2242 750 Otto Avenue St. Paul, 55102, MN
Sarah E. Cornick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 225 Smith Avenue North Suite 500 Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Marland Dale Gilbert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 255 Smith Avenue North Suite 100 Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Jessica Marie Kainz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2620 Eagan Woods Drive Eagan, 55121, MN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Valerie Lynn Marsella?

Valerie Lynn Marsella's office is located at 280 Smith North Avenue 700 in Saint Paul, MN 55102.

Does Valerie Lynn Marsella have affiliation with practices?

Valerie Lynn Marsella is affiliated with Allina Health Woodbury Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Valerie Lynn Marsella affiliation with hospitals?

Valerie Lynn Marsella is affiliated with ALLINA UNITED HOSPITAL.